About AQUA-NOA

AQUA-NOA | Professional Aquarium Systems

AQUA-NOA stands for our passion for aquarium keeping, thoughtfully designed products, and a strong commitment to quality, functionality, and practical solutions.

From our location in Dinslaken, Germany, we continuously develop and expand our product range for modern aquarium keeping and aquascaping. We focus on products that perform reliably in everyday use and provide real value to aquarium enthusiasts.

With AQUA-NOA, NOA-SCAPE, and NOA-INSTRUMENTS, we bring together three distinct product brands under one roof.

 

AQUA-NOA expands to North America

With AQUA-NOA USA, we are establishing our presence in New Jersey for the North American market. This marks a new chapter for AQUA-NOA in the United States and Canada.

 

Our Story

AQUA-NOA was founded in Germany and has grown over many years in close cooperation with specialist retailers.

From the beginning, one of our main areas of expertise has been CO₂ technology for planted aquariums. Step by step, we developed a comprehensive range of pressure regulators, solenoid valves, adapters, diffusers, bubble counters, check valves, and other components for reliable and precise CO₂ supply.

Over the years, our product portfolio has continued to grow and evolve in response to the changing needs of modern aquarium keeping and aquascaping.

Today, AQUA-NOA offers a comprehensive product system in which many components can be combined to create complete solutions — from CO₂ supply and diffusion to accessories, measurement, and control technology.

 

Our Mission

Our goal is to build strong and reliable brands for aquarium keeping and aquascaping and to develop them successfully over the long term.

Rather than simply offering as many products as possible, we focus on carefully selected product ranges, reliable performance, and a level of quality that meets our own standards.

We distribute our products through specialist retailers, specialized online retailers, and selected distribution partners. Together with our trade partners, we aim to build our brands sustainably and continue to grow.

 

Our Brands

AQUA-NOA
Our brand for technical aquarium products and solutions, with a particular focus on CO₂ technology, nano CO₂ systems, and technical accessories.

NOA-SCAPE
Products and tools for aquascaping, aquarium design, and the maintenance of modern planted aquariums.

NOA-INSTRUMENTS
Precision measurement, control, and monitoring components for aquarium keeping and aquascaping.

 

What We Stand For

Quality & Performance
Our products are designed to perform reliably, provide practical solutions, and prove themselves in everyday use.

Thoughtfully Designed Product Ranges
We carefully select our products and continuously develop our brands and product categories. Wherever possible, individual components are designed to work together as part of a complete system.

Partnership with Specialist Retailers
Specialist retailers are an important part of our brand strategy. We believe in reliable, fair, and long-term cooperation with our trade partners and in growing our brands together.

Excellent Value
Our goal is to offer reliable, professional aquarium technology at a price that makes high-quality solutions accessible to dedicated aquarium enthusiasts.

Passion for Aquarium Keeping
For us, aquarium keeping is more than just a product category. It is the foundation of our ideas, our brands, and the continuous development of our product portfolio.

 

German Brand. European Technology. International Partners.

AQUA-NOA is a German brand supported by an international manufacturing and supply network.

An important part of our technical core product range — including selected pressure regulators, solenoid valves, and adapters — is manufactured in Italy. Other products are sourced from specialized international manufacturers that we select according to technical, quality, and commercial criteria.

What matters most to us is the combination of reliable performance, technical quality, long-term availability, and excellent value.

 

Established in the Specialist Retail Market

AQUA-NOA has worked with specialist retailers, online retailers, and distribution partners for many years.

Our products are available through numerous specialist retail and distribution channels. Well-known companies through which AQUA-NOA products are distributed or with which we maintain business relationships include MegaZoo, ZooRoyal, Fressnapf, ZOO & Co., and OBI.

Long-term cooperation with specialist retailers will continue to be an important part of our strategy.

 

AQUA-NOA goes USA

The Next Step: North America

Following the successful development of the AQUA-NOA brand in Germany and Europe, we are now taking the next step in our international growth.

With AQUA-NOA USA, we are establishing our own presence in the United States.

Our location in New Jersey will serve as the base for developing the North American market. From there, distribution, logistics, and customer service for North America will be coordinated, while a specialized dealer network for the United States and Canada will be developed.

At the same time, our product portfolio is being specifically adapted to the technical and regulatory requirements of the North American market.

This allows us to combine the experience of an established German aquarium brand with a long-term presence in North America.

 

Europe and North America — One Brand

Even as we expand internationally, our core principles remain unchanged:

reliable technology, thoughtfully designed products, strong partnerships, and excellent value.

Our goal is to continue developing AQUA-NOA as an international brand for modern aquarium keeping, aquascaping, and professional aquarium technology.

We will continue to rely on strong partnerships with specialist retailers, distributors, and specialized online retailers — in Europe as well as throughout North America.

AQUA-NOA – Professional Aquarium Systems
German brand. European know-how. International presence.

 

Would You Like to Learn More About AQUA-NOA?

Are you a retailer or distributor interested in working with us? More information is available in our “Dealers” section.